Receive latest update via:


資生堂集團及資生堂香港有限公司 (「資生堂」或「本公司」)承諾會引用及遵守個人資料(私隱)條例﹝簡稱「條例」﹞的原則及規定,保障客戶個人資料的私隱。所有經此申請表收集所得的資料,只供以下用途:處理閣下之會員申請、提供會員服務及優惠、確認閣下身份、提供客戶服務、向閣下提供資生堂或其位於各地的集團公司推出有關香水和美容產品的特別優惠或新產品的信息、調查及研究閣下之需求,以作市場策劃及統計分析之用。



Personal Information Collection Statement

Shiseido Group and Shiseido Hong Kong Limited (“Shiseido”, “we” or “us”) are committed to apply and follow the principles and requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance , (“the Ordinance”) to safeguard the confidentiality of your personal information. Any of the information we collected from you on this form will be used in one of the following ways: processing your application for your membership scheme, provision of membership service and benefit, verifying your identity, providing you our customer service, notifying you of any promotion or new product information of Shiseido and its group of companies worldwide in relation to fragrance and beauty products and or study individual needs and market trends for research and statistical analysis.

We may transfer your personal data (such as your name, mailing address, telephone number and email address) to Shiseido group of companies for direct marketing purpose and to trusted third party providing services such as data entry, management of customer database , dispatch of promotion materials, posting of redemption letters, telemarketing, etc. They are under an agreement of confidentiality with us to maintain the confidentiality of your personal data. Personal data held by Shiseido will be secured and can only be accessible by authorized employees of Shiseido and its group of companies worldwide and any third party service provides engaged by us in relation to the purposes as stated above. We reserve the right to make changes to this policy from time to time.

You have the right to request access to, correction and deletion of any of your personal information held by us. If you would like to access, correct or delete your personal data, or do not want your personal data to be used for the purpose of direct marketing, you can send an email to